Argan Oil, presssed and deoderised
DescriptionOrigins and characteristics: Argan oil is won out of the seeds from the Argan , Ardjan iron wood tree(Arganosa spinosa L. Skeel) from the family of sapotaceae which originates almost exclusively in Morocco. The oil is traditionally obtained mechanically and it has an intensive taste and smell.
- Usage: Argan oil is used in skincare as well as in nutrition. It is said to have a positive effect on acne and skin allergies, as well as soothing burns. It is rich in natural tocopherol and its smooth consistence makes it ideal for hand creams, body lotions, lipsticks etc..
- Order number
- Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
- Fats and oils